• Residents Section

    2014-2015

    Co-Editors

    Donald R. Mackay, MD
    dmackay@hmc.psu.edu


    Lisa David, MD

    ldavid@wakehealth.edu

    View Past Committes Members:
    2010-2011
    2011-2012
    2012-2013
    2013-2014

    ACAPS/ASPS Curriculum Development Committee

    Co-Chairs:

    Lisa David, MD
    Donald R. Mackay, MD


    AESTHETIC
    Ali Totonchi, MD (Co-Chair)
    Cathy Henry, MD (Co-Chair)
    Adam Cash, MD
    Kyle Chepla, MD
    Sima Molavi, MD
    Michael Lee, MD
    David Rowe, MD
    Joseph Hunstad, MD
    Christopher Knotts, MD
    Kurtis Moyer, MD
    Matthew Brown, MD (Resident Member)
    Michelle Lee, MD (Resident Member)
    Mariela Lopez, MD (Resident Member)

    BREAST
    Vu Nguyen, MD (Co-Chair)
    Albert Losken, MD (Co-Chair)
    Mazen Bedri, MD
    Richard Korentager, MD
    Devinder Singh, MD
    Michele Manahan, MD
    John YS Kim, MD
    Sheri Slezak, MD
    Tracey Pfeifer, MD
    Julie Park, MD
    Ashley Amalfi, MD (Resident Member)
    Emme Chapman-Jackson, MD (Resident Member)

    CORE
    Timothy Shane Johnson, MD (Co-Chair)
    Howard Wang, MD (Co-Chair)
    Melissa Crosby, MD
    Andrew Chen, MD
    Rogerio Neves, MD
    Lee Pu, MD
    David Sahar, MD
    Sebastian Brooke, MD
    Samuel Poore, MD
    Umar Choudry, MD
    Fred Duffy, MD
    Michael Johnson, MD
    Albert Chao, MD
    Robert Whitfield, MD
    Jonathan Rimler, MD (Resident Member)
    James Collins, MD (Resident Member)

    HEAD AND NECK
    Mary Snyder, MD (Co-Chair)
    Arin K. Greene, MD (Co-Chair)
    Craig Birgfeld, MD
    Peter Taub, MD
    Sean Boutros, MD
    Alex Davit, MD
    John Van Aalst, MD
    John Girotto, MD
    Roberto Flores, MD
    John Mesa, MD
    Steve Baker, MD
    Tom Samson, MD
    Russell Reid, MD
    Kamlesh Patel, MD
    Alison Snyder, MD
    Sahil Kapur, MD (Resident Member)
    Sanjay Naran, MD (Resident Member)

    LOWER EXTREMITY
    Scott Hollenbeck, MD (Co-Chair)
    John LoGuidice, MD (Co-Chair)
    Amy Kells, MD
    Ian Valerio, MD
    Nicholas Haddock, MD
    Dino Ravnic, MD

    TRUNK
    Donald Baumann, MD (Co-Chair)
    Patrick Garvey, MD (Co-Chair)
    Ketan Patel, MD
    Brian Labow, MD
    Raman Mahabir, MD
    Peter Arnold, MD
    Chris Campbell, MD
    Jane Maher, MD (Resident Member)

    UPPER EXTREMITY
    Robert A. Weber, MD (Co-Chair)
    John Ingraham, MD (Co-Chair)
    Ines Lin, MD
    Tommy Tung, MD
    Scott Hollenbeck, MD
    Catherine Curtin, MD
    Sonu Jain, MD
    Aaron Berger, MD
    Brett Michelotti, MD
    Jennifer Giuffre, MD
    Jim Tidwell, MD
    Jerrod Keith, MD
    Kevin Chung, MD
    Doug Fornfeist, MD
    Jeffrey Friedrich, MD
    Brian Carlson, MD

    PRACTICE OF PLASTIC SURGERY / NON-SURGICAL COMPETENCIES
    Reza Mirali, MD (Co-Chair)
    Ivo Pestana, MD (Co-Chair)
    Martha Matthews, MD
    William Hoffman, MD
    Malcolm Marks, MD
    James Thompson, MD
    Neal Reisman, MD