• Residents Section

    Co-Editors


    Lisa David, MD

    ldavid@wakehealth.edu


    Howard Wang, MD
    wanght@uthscsa.edu

    View Past Committee Members:
    2010-2011
    2011-2012
    2012-2013
    2013-2014
    2014-2015
    2015-2016

    ACAPS/ASPS Curriculum Development Committee

    Co-Chairs:

    Lisa David, MD
    Howard Wang, MD


    AESTHETIC
    Ali Totonchi, MD (Co-Chair)
    Matt Brown, MD (Co-Chair)
    Adam Cash, MD
    Kyle Chepla, MD
    Michael Lee, MD
    Jordan Deschamps-Braly, MD
    Curtis Crane, MD
    Dan Medalie, MD
    Mohammed Alghoul, MD
    Sima Molavi, MD
    Tobias Long, MD
    Christopher Knotts, MD
    Kurtis Moyer, MD
    Michelle Lee, MD (Resident Member)
    Mariela Lopez, MD (Resident Member)

    BREAST
    Vu Nguyen, MD (Co-Chair)
    Richard Korentager, MD (Co-Chair)
    Mazen Bedri, MD
    Luther "Tripp" Holten, MD
    Michele Manahan, MD
    Mohammed Alghoul, MD
    Smita Ramanadham, MD
    Tae Chong, MD
    Tracy Pfeifer, MD
    Corrine Wong, MD (Resident Member)
    Deana Shenaq, MD (Resident Member)
    Briar Dent, MD (Resident Member)

    CORE
    Timothy Shane Johnson, MD (Co-Chair)
    Samuel Poore, MD (Co-Chair)
    Logan Carr, MD
    Christie Bialowas, MD
    Andrew Chen, MD
    Rogerio Neves, MD
    Howard Wang, MD
    David Sahar, MD
    Sebastian Brooke, MD
    Umar Choudry, MD
    Albert Chao, MD
    Andrew Kriegel, MD
    Stacey Henderson, MD
    Rambod Charepoo, MD
    Jonathan Rimler, MD (Resident Member)
    James Collins, MD (Resident Member)

    HEAD AND NECK
    Peter Taub, MD(Co-Chair)
    Brian Andrews, MD (Co-Chair)
    Alex Davit, MD
    John Van Aalst, MD
    Craig Birgfeld, MD
    Peter Taub, MD
    Sean Boutros, MD
    James McCarthy, MD
    Sahil Kapur, MD
    Sanjay Naran, MD
    Alison Snyder, MD
    Devra Becker, MD
    John Mesa, MD
    Tom Samson, MD
    Brian Andrews, MD
    Stephen Baker, MD
    Rafael Couto, MD (Resident Member)

    LOWER EXTREMITY
    Scott Hollenbeck, MD (Co-Chair)
    Suhail Mithani, MD (Co-Chair)
    Kate Buretta, MD
    Ian Valerio, MD
    Nicholas Haddock, MD
    Agustin Cornejo, MD
    Eric Halvorson, MD
    Analise Thomas, MD (Resident Member)
    Brian Hwang, MD (Resident Member)

     

    TRUNK
    Albert Chao, MD (Co-Chair)
    Umar Chaudry, MD (Co-Chair
    Ketan Patel, MD
    Brian Labow, MD
    Raman Mahabir, MD
    Ivo Pestana, MD
    Peter Arnold, MD
    Christopher Campbell, MD
    Ruth Barta, MD (Resident Member)
    Terri Zomerlei, MD (Resident Member)

    UPPER EXTREMITY
    John Ingraham, MD (Co-Chair)
    Ines Lin, MD(Co-Chair)
    River Elliott, MD
    Suhail Mithani, MD
    Randy Hauck, MD
    Sonu Jain, MD
    Aaron Berger, MD
    Brett Michelotti, MD
    Jennifer Giuffre, MD
    Donald Buck, MD
    Jerrod Keith, MD
    Stephanie Thibaudeau, MD
    Jeffrey Friedrich, MD
    Robert Weber, MD
    Brian Carlsen, MD
    Brittany Behar, MD (Resident Member)
    Cassandra Ligh, MD (Resident Member)
    Jason Yu, MD, DMD (Resident Member)
    David Colen, MD (Resident Member)

    PRACTICE OF PLASTIC SURGERY / NON-SURGICAL COMPETENCIES
    Reza Mirali, MD (Co-Chair)
    Alex Kaminsky, MD (Co-Chair)
    Brian Showalter, MD
    Elizabeth Baity
    Lou Davis
    Malcolm Marks, MD
    Brian Showalter, MD
    James Thompson, MD
    Shruthi Tannan, MD
    Brian Showalter, MD
    James Thompson, MD
    Ivo Pestana, MD
    Stephen Chidyllo, MD